Foreign Languages Department

Корисні посилання

PROGRAMME of the conference “With Foreign Languages to Mutual Understanding, Better Technologies and Ecologically Safer Environment” for March 24, 2016

PROGRAMME

of the tenth scientific practical students, postgraduates and young researchers

CONFERENCE

With Foreign Languages to Mutual Understanding, Better Technologies and Ecologically Safer Environment”

that takes place on March 24, 2016.

It is organized by Foreign Languages Study Centre of Foreign Languages Department at Sumy State University and helps young researchers to draw attention to the advancements in the field of Information Technology, Robotics, Engineering, Medicine and Law.

The languages of the conference - English, German, French, Russian, Ukrainian

Plenary session begins at 11.00 in classroom 1305

Sections begin their work at 11.30 and 13.00

 

Section 1. HIGHTECHTOIMPROVELIFEINMODERNWORLD

at 11.30, room 1208.

  1. D. V. Taranova, SWARM ROBOTICS, Sumy State University, group FE-41; I. A. Morozova – E L Adviser
  2. I. Shakhova, PROSTHETIC NEWS, Sumy State University, group FE – 41; I.A. Morozova – Adviser
  3. D. Yurchenko, 3D BIOPRINTING IN BIOTECHNOLOGY, Sumy State University, group FE – 41; I.A. Morozova – Adviser
  4. Stas Smolenko, Illia Sovenko, INTERNET PRIVACY, Sumy State University, group PM-51; S. Zolotova - E L Adviser
  5. L. Herman, KOMMUNIKATIONSMEDIEN FORSCHER UND JOURNALISTEN «LIEGT» IM PUBLIKUM, Sumy Staatliche Universität, gruppe MDm-41; M. M. Dunaeva - Lehrer-Berater
  6. T. Redko, ARBEITSMARKT UND BERUFSCHANCEN IM JOURNALISMUS DES DEUTSCHLANDS, die staatliche Sumyuniversität, die Gruppe MDm-51; M. M. Dunajewa – Senior Lecturer
  7. M. Tian, LOGISTIK IN DER MEDIZIN, Deutsch-Kasachische Universität, Gruppe – 3B-VL; S.N. Tochtachunowa – wissenschaftliche Betreuerin
  8. OksanaOparii, TECHNIK, Sumy Staatliche Universität, gruppe SU-21, I.O. Zaitseva – Lehrer-Berater
  9. Mark Bezdidko, BIOPRINTER, Sumy State University, group IT-32.2; S. Zolotova - E L Adviser
  10. Alina Babenko, Aliona Kotenko, THE EYE TRIBE, Sumy State University, group IT-32.2; S. Zolotova - E L Adviser
  11. Andrii Demianenko, Serhii Zelenskyi, AIRBAGS, Sumy State University, group SU-41, N. Mulina – E L Adviser

Section 2.INNOVATIONS IN THE FIELD

At 11.30, room 1212.

  1. Vitalii Cherkas, FROM REAL TO VIRTUAL, Sumy State University, group IN-51; S. V. Mikhno – EL Adviser
  2. S.E. Kshniakin, ADAPTIVE CAMOUFLAGE, Sumy State University, gr. IT-41; V. S. Kurochkina – EL Advisor
  3. Z. Olistratenko, HIGH TECHNOLOGIES RULE THE WORLD, Machine building college of Sumy State University, group – 313-vs, T.M. Kosova – E L Adviser
  4. Maryna Lytvynenko, HYDRAULICS, Sumy State University, group EM-51, I.O. Zaitseva - ELA
  5. D. Kurganov, А. Litovka, ITER IS A CHALLENGE OF GLOBAL SOCIETY, Machine Building College of Sumy State University, group 401-о, Т.М. Kosova - E L Adviser
  6. K. O. Derbeniov, ECONIMIC AND SOCIAL CHALLENGES OF UKRAINIAN SOCIETY, Machine Building College of Sumy State University, group 310-I, Т.М. Kosova - E L Adviser
  7. A.Tolstosheeva. THE ROLE OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES IN MODERN WORLD, Machine building college of Sumy State University, group – 313vs, T.М. Kosova - E L Adviser
  8. N. Gural, TREATING DISEASE WITHOUT MEDICINE, Machine building college of Sumy State University, group – 310i, T. M. Kosova – E L Adviser
  9. E.V. Silenko, BRAIN-COMPUTER, Sumy State University, group IT-41; V. S. Kurochkina – E L Adviser
  10. V.O. Lisachenko, WIRELESS ENERGY TRANSMISSION, Sumy State University, group IT–31; D. O. Marchenko – E L Adviser
  11. Y.O. Plekhanov, THE CARS WITHOUT DRIVERS, Sumy State University, group IT–31; D. O. Marchenko – E L Adviser
  12. Maksym Hryzodub, TECHNOLOGIES OF THE FUTURE, Sumy State University, group IT – 51, A.M.Diadechko, E L Adviser

Section 3. ECOLOGICAL, ECONOMICAL AND SOCIAL CHANGES

at 11.30, room 1209.

  1. A. Borschenko, FOREIGN LANGUAGE IS YOUR CHANCE TO SUCCESS, Sumy State University, group PR-51; N.V. Maliovana- E L Adviser
  2. K. R. Smirnova, PATRIOTIC SLOGANS IN SUMY COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING, Sumy State University, group RK-31; S.V. Mihno – EL Adviser
  3. Bondarenko M.O., DYSON SPHERE, Sumy State University, group IN-41; Bashlak I.A. ELA
  4. R. Petrenko, LET’S CLEAN THE OCEAN!, Sumy State University, group SU – 51; I.A. Bashlak – E L Adviser
  5. О. Shynkarenko, GREEN ECONOMY, Sumy State University, group Em – 51; O.R.Gladchenko, EL Adviser
  6. D. Kozlova, ECOLOGIZATION AS A PART OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT, Sumy State University, group E–51; N.V. Maliovana – E L Advisor
  7. K. Teslenko, INNOVATIONS IN MEDICINE AND MODERN LIFE, Sumy State University, group PR – 51; N.V. Maliovana – E L Adviser
  8. Y.Mischenko, FUTURE OF MEDICINE, Sumy State University, group IT – 51, A.M. Diadechko, E L Adviser
  9. M.Maliuha, THE MAN WHO MAKES THIS WORLD, better Sumy State University, group Em-51; O.R. Gladchenko – EL Adviser

Section 4. ADVANCEMENTS IN MEDICINE

at 13.00, room 1208.

  1. Elpham Nazbar, MEDICINE IN AFGANISTAN, Sumy State University, group LS – 519; H.S. Illina – E L Adviser
  2. Bennibor Onisokien, MEDICINE IN NIGERIA, Sumy State University, group LS – 519; H.S. Illina – E L Adviser
  3. T.A. Palij, IMPLANTOLOGY, Sumy State University, group SM – 404; O.I. Nefedchenko – E L Adviser
  4. D. Pliushchyk, AUTOIMMUNE DISEASES. HOW TO PREVENT THEM?, Sumy State University, group LS-511; V.S. Kurochkina – EL Advisor
  5. A.S. Ivanova, THE MOST DANGEROUS DISEASE OF THE XXI CENTURY, Sumy State University, LS-511; Kurochkina – EL Advisor
  6. E. M. Nikolaenko, NEW JOINT INITIATIVE TO EXPLORE CLINICAL INTERPRETATION OF MOLECULAR TESTS FOR CANCER, Sumy State University, group LS – 420; V. E. PronyaevaELA
  7. O. V. Yarokhno, GLUTAMATE IMAGING MAY GUIDE SURGERY IN ‘NONLESIONAL’ EPILEPSY, Sumy State University, group LS – 420; V. E. Pronyaeva – ELA
  8. Yelyzaveta Harbuzova, PHYSIOLOGY, Sumy State University, group LS – 404; N.H. Horobchenko – E L Adviser
  9. Ihor Chernetskyi, GENETICS, Sumy State University, group LS – 402; N.H. Horobchenko – E L Adviser
  10. Polina Romanenko, CHEMISTRY, Sumy State University, group LS – 402; N.H. Horobchenko – E L Adviser
  11. V.Synelnyk, TOP 5 INVENTIONS IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY, Sumy State University, group LS-412; V.E. Pronyaeva – E L Adviser
  12. Iryna Liubchak, Nastia Koneva, MEDICINE, Sumy State University, group LS – 401; N.H. Horobchenko – E L Adviser